Summary of Sports Award – 2018-19

Summary of Sports event – 2018-19

Interdepartmental sports competitions organize in following events:-

  1. Badminton (Men/Women) 42/42 Players participate in this competition (14/14 Teams).
  2. Table-Tennis (Men) 6 Players participate in this competition (06 Teams).
  3. Basketball (Men) 90 Players participate in this competition (09 Teams)
  4. Football (Men) 110 Players participate in this competition (09 Teams).
  5. Volleyball (Men) 100 Players participate in this competition (10 Teams).
  6. Cricket (Men) 200 Players participate in this competition (14 Teams).
  7. Running event (Men/Women) 50/35 Players participate in this competition (12/08 Teams).
  8. Chess (Women) 04 Players participate in this Competition (04 Teams).
  9. Volleyball (Women) 35 Players participate in this Competition (04 Teams).
  10. Carom (Women) 05 Players participate in this Competition (05 Teams).

Total = 719 Students and 109 Teams Participate in overall competitions.    Detail Results as Follows-

S.N Sports Event Winner Team Runner Team
01.

Badminton (Men)

                    Singles —–

                    Doubles ——-

 

Department of Agriculture

Department of Agriculture

 

Department of Ayurveda

Department of Ayurveda

02.

Badminton (Women)

                    Singles ———

                    Doubles ——–

 

Department of Ayurveda

Department of Agriculture

 

Department of Agriculture  Department of DBMC

03. Table-Tennis (Men) Singles – Department of BRNCOP Department of Civil
04. Basketball (Men) Department of B.P.Ed. Department of Ayurveda
05. Football (Men) Department of Ayurveda Department of MIP
06. Volleyball (Men) Department of  Agriculture Department of Ayurveda
07. Carom (Women) Department of  Agriculture Department of Ayurveda
08. Chess (Women) Department of  Ayurveda Department of MIP
09. Cricket (Men) Department of B.P.Ed. Department of Ayurveda
10.

Running events —

100 Mt. (Men)    I – B.P.Ed.

100 Mt. (Women) I – B.P.Ed.

400 Mt. (Men) I — Mechanical

4×400 Mt.Relay (Men)

                 I — B.P.Ed.

4×400 Mt.Relay (Women)

                 I — B.P.Ed.

 

II –(Life Sc.)

II – DBMC

II – MIP

 

II –(Life Sc.)

 

II –(Life Sc.)

 

III – BCA/MCA

III — Ayurveda

III – B.P.Ed.

 

III –  BRNCOP

 

III – DBMC

 

  Director & Head

   Department of Physical Education

   Mandsaur University,Mandsaur